5-Hydroxy Diclofenac
5-羟基双氯芬酸
Also known as: 5-hydroxydiclofenac, 5-hydroxy diclofenac, 2-[(2,6-dichlorophenyl)amino]-5-hydroxybenzeneacetic acid, 2-[2-(2,6-dichloroanilino)-5-hydroxyphenyl]acetic acid, 2-(2-((2,6-dichlorophenyl)amino)-5-hydroxyphenyl)acetic acid, Benzeneacetic acid, 2-[(2,6-dichlorophenyl)amino]-5-hydroxy-, Diclofenac Impurity G, Diclofenac Impurity 13, Diclofenac sodium Impurity 35, 5-OH DCF, 5-hydroxydiclophenac, {2-[(2,6-Dichlorophenyl)amino]-5-hydroxyphenyl}acetic acid
5-Hydroxy Diclofenac (CAS 69002-84-2) is a compound in the Organic Acids category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C14H11Cl2NO3 and a molecular weight of 312.148 g/mol. It is also known as 5-hydroxydiclofenac, 5-hydroxy diclofenac and 2-[(2,6-dichlorophenyl)amino]-5-hydroxybenzeneacetic acid. Key properties include a boiling point of 444.8±45.0 °C at 760 mmHg, a density of 1.5±0.1 g/cm3 and a flash point of 222.8±28.7 °C. GHS signal word: Warning. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.
- CAS No.
- 69002-84-2
- Jingsj CID
- J-1494023-3
- Molecular Formula
- C14H11Cl2NO3
- Chinese Name
- 5-羟基双氯芬酸
- Molecular Weight
- 312.148 g/mol
- Category
- Organic Acids
- Last updated
- 8/21/2026
No offers for this compound yet.
Request a quotePhysicochemical Properties
| Boiling Point | 444.8±45.0 °C at 760 mmHg |
|---|---|
| Density | 1.5±0.1 g/cm3 |
| Flash Point | 222.8±28.7 °C |
GHS Safety & Compliance
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 5-Hydroxy Diclofenac?
The CAS number of 5-Hydroxy Diclofenac is 69002-84-2.
What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of 5-Hydroxy Diclofenac?
5-Hydroxy Diclofenac has molecular formula C14H11Cl2NO3 and molecular weight 312.148 g/mol.
Is 5-Hydroxy Diclofenac hazardous?
5-Hydroxy Diclofenac has GHS signal word Warning.
Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.
Last updated:
How to cite: Jingsj. "5-Hydroxy Diclofenac (CAS 69002-84-2)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-1494023-3 (accessed 2026-10-22).
Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.