Bis[(2H3)methyl] sulfate

氘代硫酸二甲酯

Also known as: Dimethyl sulfate-d6, Dimethyl-d6 sulfate, Bis(trideuteriomethyl) sulfate, Methan-d3-ol, 1,1'-sulfate, Sulfuric acid, di(methyl-d3) ester

Bis[(2H3)methyl] sulfate (CAS 15199-43-6) is a compound in the Organic Acids category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C2D6O4S and a molecular weight of 132.169 g/mol. It is also known as Dimethyl sulfate-d6, Dimethyl-d6 sulfate and Bis(trideuteriomethyl) sulfate. Key properties include a melting point of -32ºC(lit.), a boiling point of 188.0±0.0 °C at 760 mmHg, a density of 1.3±0.1 g/cm3 and a flash point of 83.3±0.0 °C. GHS signal word: Danger. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.

CAS No.
15199-43-6
Jingsj CID
J-1334428-5
Molecular Formula
C2D6O4S
Chinese Name
氘代硫酸二甲酯
Molecular Weight
132.169 g/mol
Category
Organic Acids
Last updated
8/21/2026

No offers for this compound yet.

Request a quote

Physicochemical Properties

Melting Point-32ºC(lit.)
Boiling Point188.0±0.0 °C at 760 mmHg
Density1.3±0.1 g/cm3
Flash Point83.3±0.0 °C

GHS Safety & Compliance

Corrosion / Acute Toxicity / Health HazardSignal word: Danger

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Bis[(2H3)methyl] sulfate?

The CAS number of Bis[(2H3)methyl] sulfate is 15199-43-6.

What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of Bis[(2H3)methyl] sulfate?

Bis[(2H3)methyl] sulfate has molecular formula C2D6O4S and molecular weight 132.169 g/mol.

Is Bis[(2H3)methyl] sulfate hazardous?

Bis[(2H3)methyl] sulfate has GHS signal word Danger.

Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.

Last updated:

How to cite: Jingsj. "Bis[(2H3)methyl] sulfate (CAS 15199-43-6)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-1334428-5 (accessed 2026-10-22).

Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.