Doxepin-d3 hydrochloride
盐酸多塞平-d3
Also known as: Doxepin D3 Hydrochloride, DOXEPIN-D3 HCL (N-METHYL-D3), Doxepin-d3 hydrochloride (cis/trans), Doxepin-D3 HCl (cis/trans), Quitaxon-d3, Adapin-d3, Aponal-d3, Curatin-d3, Sinequan-d3, 11-(3-Dimethylaminopropylidene-d3)-6,11-dihydrodibenz[b,e]oxepin Hydrochloride, 3-(Dibenzo[b,e]oxepin-11(6H)-ylidene)-N-methyl-N-(methyl-d3)-1-propanamine hydrochloride
Doxepin-d3 hydrochloride (CAS 347840-07-7) is a compound in the Organic Acids category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C19H19D3ClNO and a molecular weight of 318.856 g/mol. It is also known as Doxepin D3 Hydrochloride, DOXEPIN-D3 HCL (N-METHYL-D3) and Doxepin-d3 hydrochloride (cis/trans). Key properties include a melting point of 162-164ºC, a boiling point of 64.0-65.0 °C at 760 mmHg and a flash point of 9℃. GHS signal word: Danger. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.
- CAS No.
- 347840-07-7
- Jingsj CID
- J-992254-1
- Molecular Formula
- C19H19D3ClNO
- Chinese Name
- 盐酸多塞平-d3
- Molecular Weight
- 318.856 g/mol
- Category
- Organic Acids
- Last updated
- 8/21/2026
No offers for this compound yet.
Request a quotePhysicochemical Properties
| Melting Point | 162-164ºC |
|---|---|
| Boiling Point | 64.0-65.0 °C at 760 mmHg |
| Flash Point | 9℃ |
GHS Safety & Compliance
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of Doxepin-d3 hydrochloride?
The CAS number of Doxepin-d3 hydrochloride is 347840-07-7.
What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of Doxepin-d3 hydrochloride?
Doxepin-d3 hydrochloride has molecular formula C19H19D3ClNO and molecular weight 318.856 g/mol.
Is Doxepin-d3 hydrochloride hazardous?
Doxepin-d3 hydrochloride has GHS signal word Danger.
Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.
Last updated:
How to cite: Jingsj. "Doxepin-d3 hydrochloride (CAS 347840-07-7)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-992254-1 (accessed 2026-10-24).
Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.