Aluminum cobalt isopropoxide
异丙氧基钴铝
Also known as: Aluminum cobalt isopropoxide
Aluminum cobalt isopropoxide (CAS 70504-56-2) is a compound in the Organic Compounds category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C24H56Al2CoO8 and a molecular weight of 585.59300 g/mol. Key property: a boiling point of 140ºC/0.6mm. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.
- CAS No.
- 70504-56-2
- Jingsj CID
- J-928105-5
- Molecular Formula
- C24H56Al2CoO8
- Chinese Name
- 异丙氧基钴铝
- Molecular Weight
- 585.59300 g/mol
- Category
- Organic Compounds
- Last updated
- 8/21/2026
No offers for this compound yet.
Request a quotePhysicochemical Properties
| Boiling Point | 140ºC/0.6mm |
|---|
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of Aluminum cobalt isopropoxide?
The CAS number of Aluminum cobalt isopropoxide is 70504-56-2.
What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of Aluminum cobalt isopropoxide?
Aluminum cobalt isopropoxide has molecular formula C24H56Al2CoO8 and molecular weight 585.59300 g/mol.
Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.
Last updated:
How to cite: Jingsj. "Aluminum cobalt isopropoxide (CAS 70504-56-2)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-928105-5 (accessed 2026-10-24).
Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.