CHIR-98014
N6-[2-[[4-(2,4-二氯苯基)-5-(1H-咪唑-1-基)-2-嘧啶基]氨基]乙基]-3-硝基-2,6-吡啶二胺
Also known as: CHIR 98014, CHIR98014, CT98014, N2-(2-((4-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-5-(1H-imidazol-1-yl)pyrimidin-2-yl)amino)ethyl)-5-nitropyridine-2,6-diamine, N6-[2-[[4-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-5-(1H-imidazol-1-yl)-2-pyrimidinyl]amino]ethyl]-3-nitro-2,6-pyridinediamine, 2,6-pyridinediamine, N6-[2-[[4-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-5-(1H-imidazol-1-yl)-2-pyrimidinyl]amino]ethyl]-3-nitro-
CHIR-98014 (CAS 252935-94-7) is a compound in the Pharma Intermediates category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C20H17Cl2N9O2 and a molecular weight of 486.314 g/mol. It is also known as CHIR 98014, CHIR98014 and CT98014. Key properties include a boiling point of 839.0±75.0 °C at 760 mmHg, a density of 1.6±0.1 g/cm3 and a flash point of 461.2±37.1 °C. GHS signal word: Danger. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.
- CAS No.
- 252935-94-7
- Jingsj CID
- J-812628-7
- Molecular Formula
- C20H17Cl2N9O2
- Chinese Name
- N6-[2-[[4-(2,4-二氯苯基)-5-(1H-咪唑-1-基)-2-嘧啶基]氨基]乙基]-3-硝基-2,6-吡啶二胺
- Molecular Weight
- 486.314 g/mol
- Category
- Pharma Intermediates
- Last updated
- 8/21/2026
No offers for this compound yet.
Request a quotePhysicochemical Properties
| Boiling Point | 839.0±75.0 °C at 760 mmHg |
|---|---|
| Density | 1.6±0.1 g/cm3 |
| Flash Point | 461.2±37.1 °C |
GHS Safety & Compliance
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of CHIR-98014?
The CAS number of CHIR-98014 is 252935-94-7.
What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of CHIR-98014?
CHIR-98014 has molecular formula C20H17Cl2N9O2 and molecular weight 486.314 g/mol.
Is CHIR-98014 hazardous?
CHIR-98014 has GHS signal word Danger.
Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.
Last updated:
How to cite: Jingsj. "CHIR-98014 (CAS 252935-94-7)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-812628-7 (accessed 2026-10-25).
Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.