20-Methylheneicosanoic acid
20-甲基二十一烷酸
Also known as: 20-Methylheneicosanoic acid, 20-Methyl-heneicosanoic acid, 20-Methylhenicosanoic acid
20-Methylheneicosanoic acid (CAS 66288-41-3) is a compound in the Organic Acids category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C22H44O2 and a molecular weight of 340 g/mol. It is also known as 20-Methyl-heneicosanoic acid and 20-Methylhenicosanoic acid. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.
- CAS No.
- 66288-41-3
- Jingsj CID
- J-51759-7
- Molecular Formula
- C22H44O2
- Chinese Name
- 20-甲基二十一烷酸
- Molecular Weight
- 340 g/mol
- Category
- Organic Acids
- Last updated
- 8/21/2026
No offers for this compound yet.
Request a quoteFrequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 20-Methylheneicosanoic acid?
The CAS number of 20-Methylheneicosanoic acid is 66288-41-3.
What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of 20-Methylheneicosanoic acid?
20-Methylheneicosanoic acid has molecular formula C22H44O2 and molecular weight 340 g/mol.
Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.
Last updated:
How to cite: Jingsj. "20-Methylheneicosanoic acid (CAS 66288-41-3)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-51759-7 (accessed 2026-10-24).
Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.
