Potassium uranyl sulfate dihydrate
二水硫酸铀酰钾
Also known as: POTASSIUM URANYL SULFATE DIHYDRATE, Potassium uranyl sulfate dihydrate, potassium uranyl sulfate
Potassium uranyl sulfate dihydrate (CAS 27709-53-1) is a compound in the Inorganic Chemicals category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula H4K2O12S2U and a molecular weight of 576.380 g/mol. It is also known as POTASSIUM URANYL SULFATE DIHYDRATE and potassium uranyl sulfate. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.
- CAS No.
- 27709-53-1
- Jingsj CID
- J-50719-2
- Molecular Formula
- H4K2O12S2U
- Chinese Name
- 二水硫酸铀酰钾
- Molecular Weight
- 576.380 g/mol
- Category
- Inorganic Chemicals
- Last updated
- 8/21/2026
No offers for this compound yet.
Request a quoteFrequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of Potassium uranyl sulfate dihydrate?
The CAS number of Potassium uranyl sulfate dihydrate is 27709-53-1.
What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of Potassium uranyl sulfate dihydrate?
Potassium uranyl sulfate dihydrate has molecular formula H4K2O12S2U and molecular weight 576.380 g/mol.
Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.
Last updated:
How to cite: Jingsj. "Potassium uranyl sulfate dihydrate (CAS 27709-53-1)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-50719-2 (accessed 2026-10-23).
Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.