N-Fmoc-piperidine-2-carboxylic acid

N-Fmoc-哌啶-2-甲酸

Also known as: Fmoc-DL-piperidine-2-carboxylic acid, 1-(((9H-Fluoren-9-yl)methoxy)carbonyl)piperidine-2-carboxylic acid, Fmoc-DL-homoproline, N-Fmoc-2-piperidinecarboxylic acid, Fmoc-(RS)-piperidine-2-carboxylic acid, Fmoc-DL-pipecolic acid, RARECHEM AR PA 0006

N-Fmoc-piperidine-2-carboxylic acid (CAS 105751-19-7) is a compound in the Pharma Intermediates category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C21H21NO4 and a molecular weight of 351.396 g/mol. It is also known as Fmoc-DL-piperidine-2-carboxylic acid, 1-(((9H-Fluoren-9-yl)methoxy)carbonyl)piperidine-2-carboxylic acid and Fmoc-DL-homoproline. Key properties include a melting point of 150-151℃, a boiling point of 561.6±43.0 °C at 760 mmHg, a density of 1.3±0.1 g/cm3 and a flash point of 293.5±28.2 °C. GHS signal word: Warning. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.

CAS No.
105751-19-7
Jingsj CID
J-34785-7
Molecular Formula
C21H21NO4
Chinese Name
N-Fmoc-哌啶-2-甲酸
Molecular Weight
351.396 g/mol
Category
Pharma Intermediates
Last updated
8/21/2026

No offers for this compound yet.

Request a quote

Physicochemical Properties

Melting Point150-151℃
Boiling Point561.6±43.0 °C at 760 mmHg
Density1.3±0.1 g/cm3
Flash Point293.5±28.2 °C

GHS Safety & Compliance

Environmental HazardSignal word: Warning

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of N-Fmoc-piperidine-2-carboxylic acid?

The CAS number of N-Fmoc-piperidine-2-carboxylic acid is 105751-19-7.

What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of N-Fmoc-piperidine-2-carboxylic acid?

N-Fmoc-piperidine-2-carboxylic acid has molecular formula C21H21NO4 and molecular weight 351.396 g/mol.

Is N-Fmoc-piperidine-2-carboxylic acid hazardous?

N-Fmoc-piperidine-2-carboxylic acid has GHS signal word Warning.

Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.

Last updated:

How to cite: Jingsj. "N-Fmoc-piperidine-2-carboxylic acid (CAS 105751-19-7)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-34785-7 (accessed 2026-10-24).

Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.