Tin phosphide
磷化锡
Also known as: Stannic phosphide, Tin monophosphide, phosphanylidynetin, Tin phosphide (SnP)
Tin phosphide (CAS 25324-56-5) is a compound in the Inorganic Chemicals category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula H2P2Sn3 and a molecular weight of 420.06600 g/mol. It is also known as Stannic phosphide, Tin monophosphide and phosphanylidynetin. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.
- CAS No.
- 25324-56-5
- Jingsj CID
- J-31905-8
- Molecular Formula
- H2P2Sn3
- Chinese Name
- 磷化锡
- Molecular Weight
- 420.06600 g/mol
- Category
- Inorganic Chemicals
- Last updated
- 8/21/2026
No offers for this compound yet.
Request a quoteFrequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of Tin phosphide?
The CAS number of Tin phosphide is 25324-56-5.
What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of Tin phosphide?
Tin phosphide has molecular formula H2P2Sn3 and molecular weight 420.06600 g/mol.
Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.
Last updated:
How to cite: Jingsj. "Tin phosphide (CAS 25324-56-5)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-31905-8 (accessed 2026-10-24).
Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.