Epirubicin hydrochloride
盐酸表柔比星
Also known as: Epirubicin HCl, Ellence, Pharmorubicin, epi-Doxorubicin HCl, Epirubicin Ebewe, 4'-epidoxorubicin hydrochloride, Pidorubicin hydrochloride
Epirubicin hydrochloride (CAS 56390-09-1) is a compound in the Organic Acids category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C27H30ClNO11 and a molecular weight of 579.980 g/mol. It is also known as Epirubicin HCl, Ellence and Pharmorubicin. Key properties include a melting point of 185ºC dec, a boiling point of 810.3ºC at 760 mmHg, a density of 1.61g/cm3 and a flash point of 443.8ºC. GHS signal word: Danger. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.
- CAS No.
- 56390-09-1
- Jingsj CID
- J-31616-7
- Molecular Formula
- C27H30ClNO11
- Chinese Name
- 盐酸表柔比星
- Molecular Weight
- 579.980 g/mol
- Category
- Organic Acids
- Last updated
- 8/21/2026
No offers for this compound yet.
Request a quotePhysicochemical Properties
| Melting Point | 185ºC dec |
|---|---|
| Boiling Point | 810.3ºC at 760 mmHg |
| Density | 1.61g/cm3 |
| Flash Point | 443.8ºC |
GHS Safety & Compliance
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of Epirubicin hydrochloride?
The CAS number of Epirubicin hydrochloride is 56390-09-1.
What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of Epirubicin hydrochloride?
Epirubicin hydrochloride has molecular formula C27H30ClNO11 and molecular weight 579.980 g/mol.
Is Epirubicin hydrochloride hazardous?
Epirubicin hydrochloride has GHS signal word Danger.
Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.
Last updated:
How to cite: Jingsj. "Epirubicin hydrochloride (CAS 56390-09-1)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-31616-7 (accessed 2026-10-24).
Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.