Zirconium(IV) isopropoxide isopropanol complex

异丙氧基锆异丙醇复合物

Also known as: Zirconium(IV) isopropoxide isopropanol adduct, Zirconium(IV) i-propoxide (isopropanol adduct), Zirconium,(2-propanol)tetrakis(2-propanolato)-, Isopropanoltetrakis(isopropanolato)zirconium, Isopropyl alcohol compd. with zirconium isopropoxide, Zirconium(IV) i-propoxide (isopropanol adduct) (99.9%-Zr), Zirconium(IV) isopropoxide isopropanol complex, 99.9% trace metals basis

Zirconium(IV) isopropoxide isopropanol complex (CAS 14717-56-7) is a compound in the Solvents category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C15H36O5Zr and a molecular weight of 387.66700 g/mol. It is also known as Zirconium(IV) isopropoxide isopropanol adduct, Zirconium(IV) i-propoxide (isopropanol adduct) and Zirconium,(2-propanol)tetrakis(2-propanolato)-. GHS signal word: Warning. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.

CAS No.
14717-56-7
Jingsj CID
J-31096-9
Molecular Formula
C15H36O5Zr
Chinese Name
异丙氧基锆异丙醇复合物
Molecular Weight
387.66700 g/mol
Category
Solvents
Last updated
8/21/2026

No offers for this compound yet.

Request a quote

GHS Safety & Compliance

IrritantSignal word: Warning

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Zirconium(IV) isopropoxide isopropanol complex?

The CAS number of Zirconium(IV) isopropoxide isopropanol complex is 14717-56-7.

What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of Zirconium(IV) isopropoxide isopropanol complex?

Zirconium(IV) isopropoxide isopropanol complex has molecular formula C15H36O5Zr and molecular weight 387.66700 g/mol.

Is Zirconium(IV) isopropoxide isopropanol complex hazardous?

Zirconium(IV) isopropoxide isopropanol complex has GHS signal word Warning.

Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.

Last updated:

How to cite: Jingsj. "Zirconium(IV) isopropoxide isopropanol complex (CAS 14717-56-7)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-31096-9 (accessed 2026-10-23).

Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.