3-HYDROXYNONANOIC ACID
3-羟基壬酸
Also known as: 3-HYDROXY C9:0 ACID, (+/-)-3-HYDROXYNONANOIC ACID
3-HYDROXYNONANOIC ACID (CAS 88930-09-0) is a compound in the Organic Acids category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C9H18O3 and a molecular weight of 174.23700 g/mol. It is also known as 3-HYDROXY C9:0 ACID and (+/-)-3-HYDROXYNONANOIC ACID. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.
- CAS No.
- 88930-09-0
- Jingsj CID
- J-30118-3
- Molecular Formula
- C9H18O3
- Chinese Name
- 3-羟基壬酸
- Molecular Weight
- 174.23700 g/mol
- Category
- Organic Acids
- Last updated
- 8/21/2026
No offers for this compound yet.
Request a quoteFrequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 3-HYDROXYNONANOIC ACID?
The CAS number of 3-HYDROXYNONANOIC ACID is 88930-09-0.
What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of 3-HYDROXYNONANOIC ACID?
3-HYDROXYNONANOIC ACID has molecular formula C9H18O3 and molecular weight 174.23700 g/mol.
Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.
Last updated:
How to cite: Jingsj. "3-HYDROXYNONANOIC ACID (CAS 88930-09-0)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-30118-3 (accessed 2026-10-23).
Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.