4-Carboxypyridinium dichromate
4-羧基吡啶重铬酸盐
Also known as: 4-Carboxypyridinium dichromate, Bis(isonicotinic acid) dichromate, Dichromic acid, compound with 4-pyridinecarboxylic acid (1:2), MFCD00074862, Oxido-(oxido(dioxo)chromio)oxy-dioxochromium, pyridin-1-ium-4-carboxylic acid
4-Carboxypyridinium dichromate (CAS 104316-83-8) is a compound in the Pharma Intermediates category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C12H24Cr2N2O11 and a molecular weight of 476.31800 g/mol. It is also known as Bis(isonicotinic acid) dichromate, Dichromic acid, compound with 4-pyridinecarboxylic acid (1:2) and MFCD00074862. GHS signal word: Danger. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.
- CAS No.
- 104316-83-8
- Jingsj CID
- J-22073-4
- Molecular Formula
- C12H24Cr2N2O11
- Chinese Name
- 4-羧基吡啶重铬酸盐
- Molecular Weight
- 476.31800 g/mol
- Category
- Pharma Intermediates
- Last updated
- 8/21/2026
No offers for this compound yet.
Request a quoteGHS Safety & Compliance
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 4-Carboxypyridinium dichromate?
The CAS number of 4-Carboxypyridinium dichromate is 104316-83-8.
What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of 4-Carboxypyridinium dichromate?
4-Carboxypyridinium dichromate has molecular formula C12H24Cr2N2O11 and molecular weight 476.31800 g/mol.
Is 4-Carboxypyridinium dichromate hazardous?
4-Carboxypyridinium dichromate has GHS signal word Danger.
Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.
Last updated:
How to cite: Jingsj. "4-Carboxypyridinium dichromate (CAS 104316-83-8)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-22073-4 (accessed 2026-10-23).
Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.