4-Chloro-2-nitroaniline hydrochloride

4-氯-2-硝基苯胺盐酸盐

Also known as: 4-Chloro-2-nitroaniline hydrochloride

4-Chloro-2-nitroaniline hydrochloride (CAS 14172-59-9) is a compound in the Organic Acids category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C6H5ClN2O2.HCl and a molecular weight of 209.03 g/mol. It is listed by 2 supplier(s); request a quote for pricing. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.

CAS No.
14172-59-9
Jingsj CID
J-1994531-2
Molecular Formula
C6H5ClN2O2HCl
Chinese Name
4-氯-2-硝基苯胺盐酸盐
Molecular Weight
209.03 g/mol
Category
Organic Acids
Last updated
8/21/2026
In Stock

Supplier Offers

2
Filter:
SupplierPurity / PackBase PriceUnit PriceOrigin
In Stock
99%
5g
--CN China
MOQ 5g
In Stock
99%
25g
--CN China
MOQ 25g
In Stock
99%
100g
--CN China
MOQ 100g

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4-Chloro-2-nitroaniline hydrochloride?

The CAS number of 4-Chloro-2-nitroaniline hydrochloride is 14172-59-9.

What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of 4-Chloro-2-nitroaniline hydrochloride?

4-Chloro-2-nitroaniline hydrochloride has molecular formula C6H5ClN2O2.HCl and molecular weight 209.03 g/mol.

Which suppliers offer 4-Chloro-2-nitroaniline hydrochloride?

2 supplier(s) listed; request a quote for pricing.

Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.

Last updated:

How to cite: Jingsj. "4-Chloro-2-nitroaniline hydrochloride (CAS 14172-59-9)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-1994531-2 (accessed 2026-10-24).

Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.