3,3-Oxetanedimethanamine dihydrochloride
3,3-双(氨甲基)氧杂环丁烷二盐酸盐
Also known as: 3,3-bis-aminomethyl-oxetane dihydrochloride, 3,3-Oxetanediyldimethanamine dihydrochloride, 3,3-Oxetanedimethanamine, hydrochloride (1:2), oxetane-3,3-diyldimethanamine dihydrochloride, [3-(aminomethyl)oxetan-3-yl]methanamine:dihydrochloride, 3,3-bis-aminomethyl-oxetane, 3,3-bis-aminomethyl-oxetane dihydrochloride, 3,3-oxetanedimethanamine dihydrochloride
3,3-Oxetanedimethanamine dihydrochloride (CAS 111511-89-8) is a compound in the Organic Acids category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C5H14Cl2N2O and a molecular weight of 189.08300 g/mol. It is also known as 3,3-bis-aminomethyl-oxetane dihydrochloride, 3,3-Oxetanediyldimethanamine dihydrochloride and 3,3-Oxetanedimethanamine, hydrochloride (1:2). GHS signal word: Warning. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.
- CAS No.
- 111511-89-8
- Jingsj CID
- J-1990723-1
- Molecular Formula
- C5H14Cl2N2O
- Chinese Name
- 3,3-双(氨甲基)氧杂环丁烷二盐酸盐
- Molecular Weight
- 189.08300 g/mol
- Category
- Organic Acids
- Last updated
- 8/21/2026
No offers for this compound yet.
Request a quoteGHS Safety & Compliance
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 3,3-Oxetanedimethanamine dihydrochloride?
The CAS number of 3,3-Oxetanedimethanamine dihydrochloride is 111511-89-8.
What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of 3,3-Oxetanedimethanamine dihydrochloride?
3,3-Oxetanedimethanamine dihydrochloride has molecular formula C5H14Cl2N2O and molecular weight 189.08300 g/mol.
Is 3,3-Oxetanedimethanamine dihydrochloride hazardous?
3,3-Oxetanedimethanamine dihydrochloride has GHS signal word Warning.
Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.
Last updated:
How to cite: Jingsj. "3,3-Oxetanedimethanamine dihydrochloride (CAS 111511-89-8)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-1990723-1 (accessed 2026-10-25).
Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.