5H-Pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-amine

5H-吡咯并[2,3-d]嘧啶-4-胺

Also known as: 5H-Pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-amine (9CI)

5H-Pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-amine (CAS 13510-11-7) is a compound in the Pharma Intermediates category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C6H6N4 and a molecular weight of 134.13900 g/mol. It is also known as 5H-Pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-amine (9CI). No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.

CAS No.
13510-11-7
Jingsj CID
J-1521331-6
Molecular Formula
C6H6N4
Chinese Name
5H-吡咯并[2,3-d]嘧啶-4-胺
Molecular Weight
134.13900 g/mol
Category
Pharma Intermediates
Last updated
8/21/2026

No offers for this compound yet.

Request a quote

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 5H-Pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-amine?

The CAS number of 5H-Pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-amine is 13510-11-7.

What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of 5H-Pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-amine?

5H-Pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-amine has molecular formula C6H6N4 and molecular weight 134.13900 g/mol.

Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.

Last updated:

How to cite: Jingsj. "5H-Pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-4-amine (CAS 13510-11-7)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-1521331-6 (accessed 2026-10-25).

Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.