2,4-Dichloro-3-fluorobenzoic acid

2,4-二氯-3-氟苯甲酸

Also known as: Benzoic acid, 2,4-dichloro-3-fluoro-, 2,4-Dichloro-3-fluorobenzoic acid

2,4-Dichloro-3-fluorobenzoic acid (CAS 915145-05-0) is a compound in the Organic Acids category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C7H3Cl2FO2 and a molecular weight of 209.00200 g/mol. It is also known as Benzoic acid, 2,4-dichloro-3-fluoro-. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.

CAS No.
915145-05-0
Jingsj CID
J-1486718-5
Molecular Formula
C7H3Cl2FO2
Chinese Name
2,4-二氯-3-氟苯甲酸
Molecular Weight
209.00200 g/mol
Category
Organic Acids
Last updated
8/21/2026

No offers for this compound yet.

Request a quote

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2,4-Dichloro-3-fluorobenzoic acid?

The CAS number of 2,4-Dichloro-3-fluorobenzoic acid is 915145-05-0.

What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of 2,4-Dichloro-3-fluorobenzoic acid?

2,4-Dichloro-3-fluorobenzoic acid has molecular formula C7H3Cl2FO2 and molecular weight 209.00200 g/mol.

Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.

Last updated:

How to cite: Jingsj. "2,4-Dichloro-3-fluorobenzoic acid (CAS 915145-05-0)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-1486718-5 (accessed 2026-10-24).

Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.