9H-Carbazole-2-boronic acid pinacol ester
9H-咔唑-2-硼酸频哪醇酯
Also known as: 2-(4,4,5,5-Tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)-9H-carbazole, 9H-Carbazol-2-ylboronic acid pinacol ester, Carbazole-2-boronic acid pinacol ester, 2-(4,4,5,5-Tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)carbazole
9H-Carbazole-2-boronic acid pinacol ester (CAS 871125-67-6) is a compound in the Organic Acids category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C18H20BNO2 and a molecular weight of 293.16800 g/mol. It is also known as 2-(4,4,5,5-Tetramethyl-1,3,2-dioxaborolan-2-yl)-9H-carbazole, 9H-Carbazol-2-ylboronic acid pinacol ester and Carbazole-2-boronic acid pinacol ester. Key properties include a melting point of 180-184ºC, a boiling point of 362.4ºC at 760 mmHg, a density of 1.13g/cm3 and a flash point of 172.9ºC. GHS signal word: Warning. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.
- CAS No.
- 871125-67-6
- Jingsj CID
- J-1346564-9
- Molecular Formula
- C18H20BNO2
- Chinese Name
- 9H-咔唑-2-硼酸频哪醇酯
- Molecular Weight
- 293.16800 g/mol
- Category
- Organic Acids
- Last updated
- 8/21/2026
No offers for this compound yet.
Request a quotePhysicochemical Properties
| Melting Point | 180-184ºC |
|---|---|
| Boiling Point | 362.4ºC at 760 mmHg |
| Density | 1.13g/cm3 |
| Flash Point | 172.9ºC |
GHS Safety & Compliance
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the CAS number of 9H-Carbazole-2-boronic acid pinacol ester?
The CAS number of 9H-Carbazole-2-boronic acid pinacol ester is 871125-67-6.
What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of 9H-Carbazole-2-boronic acid pinacol ester?
9H-Carbazole-2-boronic acid pinacol ester has molecular formula C18H20BNO2 and molecular weight 293.16800 g/mol.
Is 9H-Carbazole-2-boronic acid pinacol ester hazardous?
9H-Carbazole-2-boronic acid pinacol ester has GHS signal word Warning.
Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.
Last updated:
How to cite: Jingsj. "9H-Carbazole-2-boronic acid pinacol ester (CAS 871125-67-6)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-1346564-9 (accessed 2026-10-25).
Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.