2,4-dichloro-8-(trifluoromethoxy)quinazoline

2,4-二氯-8-(三氟甲氧基)喹唑啉

Also known as: 2,4-dichloro-8-(trifluoromethoxy)quinazoline, MFCD09954875, Quinazoline, 2,4-dichloro-8-(trifluoromethoxy)-

2,4-dichloro-8-(trifluoromethoxy)quinazoline (CAS 959237-48-0) is a compound in the Organohalogen Compounds category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C9H3Cl2F3N2O and a molecular weight of 283.03400 g/mol. It is also known as MFCD09954875 and Quinazoline, 2,4-dichloro-8-(trifluoromethoxy)-. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.

CAS No.
959237-48-0
Jingsj CID
J-1325217-1
Molecular Formula
C9H3Cl2F3N2O
Chinese Name
2,4-二氯-8-(三氟甲氧基)喹唑啉
Molecular Weight
283.03400 g/mol
Category
Organohalogen Compounds
Last updated
8/21/2026

No offers for this compound yet.

Request a quote

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2,4-dichloro-8-(trifluoromethoxy)quinazoline?

The CAS number of 2,4-dichloro-8-(trifluoromethoxy)quinazoline is 959237-48-0.

What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of 2,4-dichloro-8-(trifluoromethoxy)quinazoline?

2,4-dichloro-8-(trifluoromethoxy)quinazoline has molecular formula C9H3Cl2F3N2O and molecular weight 283.03400 g/mol.

Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.

Last updated:

How to cite: Jingsj. "2,4-dichloro-8-(trifluoromethoxy)quinazoline (CAS 959237-48-0)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-1325217-1 (accessed 2026-10-25).

Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.