2-Methyl-4H-thieno[3,2-b]pyrrole-5-carboxylic acid

2-甲基-4H-噻吩并[3,2-b]吡咯-5-羧酸

Also known as: 2-Methyl-4H-thieno[3,2-b]pyrrole-5-carboxylic acid, 4H-Thieno[3,2-b]pyrrole-5-carboxylic acid, 2-methyl-

2-Methyl-4H-thieno[3,2-b]pyrrole-5-carboxylic acid (CAS 332099-14-6) is a compound in the Pharma Intermediates category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C8H7NO2S and a molecular weight of 181.21200 g/mol. It is also known as 4H-Thieno[3,2-b]pyrrole-5-carboxylic acid, 2-methyl-. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.

CAS No.
332099-14-6
Jingsj CID
J-1086803-6
Molecular Formula
C8H7NO2S
Chinese Name
2-甲基-4H-噻吩并[3,2-b]吡咯-5-羧酸
Molecular Weight
181.21200 g/mol
Category
Pharma Intermediates
Last updated
8/21/2026

No offers for this compound yet.

Request a quote

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-Methyl-4H-thieno[3,2-b]pyrrole-5-carboxylic acid?

The CAS number of 2-Methyl-4H-thieno[3,2-b]pyrrole-5-carboxylic acid is 332099-14-6.

What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of 2-Methyl-4H-thieno[3,2-b]pyrrole-5-carboxylic acid?

2-Methyl-4H-thieno[3,2-b]pyrrole-5-carboxylic acid has molecular formula C8H7NO2S and molecular weight 181.21200 g/mol.

Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.

Last updated:

How to cite: Jingsj. "2-Methyl-4H-thieno[3,2-b]pyrrole-5-carboxylic acid (CAS 332099-14-6)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-1086803-6 (accessed 2026-10-25).

Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.