2-Octadecyleicosanoic acid

2-十八烷基二十酸

Also known as: 2-Octadecyleicosanoic acid, 2-Octadecyl-eicosanoic acid, Eicosanoic acid, 2-octadecyl-

2-Octadecyleicosanoic acid (CAS 108293-08-9) is a compound in the Organic Acids category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C38H76O2 and a molecular weight of 565.00900 g/mol. It is also known as 2-Octadecyl-eicosanoic acid and Eicosanoic acid, 2-octadecyl-. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.

CAS No.
108293-08-9
Jingsj CID
J-1067134-2
Molecular Formula
C38H76O2
Chinese Name
2-十八烷基二十酸
Molecular Weight
565.00900 g/mol
Category
Organic Acids
Last updated
8/21/2026

No offers for this compound yet.

Request a quote

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-Octadecyleicosanoic acid?

The CAS number of 2-Octadecyleicosanoic acid is 108293-08-9.

What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of 2-Octadecyleicosanoic acid?

2-Octadecyleicosanoic acid has molecular formula C38H76O2 and molecular weight 565.00900 g/mol.

Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.

Last updated:

How to cite: Jingsj. "2-Octadecyleicosanoic acid (CAS 108293-08-9)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-1067134-2 (accessed 2026-10-24).

Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.