1-Isopropyl-3,5-dimethyl-1H-pyrazole-4-carbaldehyde

1-异丙基-3,5-二甲基-1H-吡唑-4-甲醛

Also known as: 1-Isopropyl-3,5-dimethyl-1H-pyrazole-4-carbaldehyde, 3,5-dimethyl-1-propan-2-ylpyrazole-4-carbaldehyde, BB_SC-9096

1-Isopropyl-3,5-dimethyl-1H-pyrazole-4-carbaldehyde (CAS 890626-07-0) is a compound in the Pharma Intermediates category listed in the Jingsj chemical database. It has the molecular formula C9H14N2O and a molecular weight of 166.22000 g/mol. It is also known as 3,5-dimethyl-1-propan-2-ylpyrazole-4-carbaldehyde and BB_SC-9096. No supplier offers are currently listed; request a quote. Record last updated Aug 21, 2026.

CAS No.
890626-07-0
Jingsj CID
J-1002620-1
Molecular Formula
C9H14N2O
Chinese Name
1-异丙基-3,5-二甲基-1H-吡唑-4-甲醛
Molecular Weight
166.22000 g/mol
Category
Pharma Intermediates
Last updated
8/21/2026

No offers for this compound yet.

Request a quote

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-Isopropyl-3,5-dimethyl-1H-pyrazole-4-carbaldehyde?

The CAS number of 1-Isopropyl-3,5-dimethyl-1H-pyrazole-4-carbaldehyde is 890626-07-0.

What are the molecular formula and molecular weight of 1-Isopropyl-3,5-dimethyl-1H-pyrazole-4-carbaldehyde?

1-Isopropyl-3,5-dimethyl-1H-pyrazole-4-carbaldehyde has molecular formula C9H14N2O and molecular weight 166.22000 g/mol.

Data compiled from public chemical databases and supplier catalogs; supplier offers are provided by suppliers.

Last updated:

How to cite: Jingsj. "1-Isopropyl-3,5-dimethyl-1H-pyrazole-4-carbaldehyde (CAS 890626-07-0)". Jingsj Chemical Database. https://www.jingsj.com/compound/J-1002620-1 (accessed 2026-10-25).

Data for reference only; verify specifications, grades and regulatory status with suppliers before purchase.